Disclaimer including GDPR

Reginox B.V. located at the Noordermorssingel 2, 7461 JN in Rijssen, is the controller for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

  • www.reginox.com
  • Noordermorssingel 2
  • 7461 JN  Rijssen
  • +31 (0)548-535635

Reginox respects your privacy and rights to control your personal data. In this statement we explain about the data that we collect and why we collect this. We protect your data to the best of our best ability. We collect your data to be able to provide services to you and to help you.

This privacy statement explains which personal data from you we collect, either directly or indirectly, and how we use this. Personal data is data that can be used to identify you or that we can link to you. This statement also covers which choices you can make with respect to the data that we collect and how you can control these decisions. This statement is applicable to all our products and services.

This statement describes:

  • Personal data
  • Special/sensitive personal data
  • The purpose of the processed personal data
  • Storage period of personal data
  • Sharing personal data with third parties
  • Cookies, or similar technologies that we use
  • Accessing, adjusting and removing data
  • Security of personal data

Personal data that we process

Reginox B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you have provided this to us yourself. Below you find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Bank details
  • Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, during correspondence or by telephone

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collection data about website visitors who are below the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is above 16 years old. Therefore we recommend parents to be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent that data about children is collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@reginox.com, then we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

Reginox B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To send our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or mail you if this is necessary to provide our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision making

Reginox B.V. does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.  This concerns decisions that are made by computer software or systems, without human intervention (such as an employee of Reginox B.V).

Storage period of personal data

Reginox B.V. does not store your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected.  We use the following storage periods for the personal data:

  • On registration for the newsletter we store your email address and name till you deregister yourself.
  • When reporting a complaint, we store your data for two years and in any case till the complaint has been solved.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Reginox B.V. does not sell your data to third parties and only provides this if this is necessary to execute our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Reginox B.V. remains responsible for these processing activities. 

Cookies, or similar technologies that we use

Reginox B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone during your first visit to our website. Reginox B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works correctly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website function correctly and to be able to optimise this. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits, so we can offer tailor-made content and advertisements. We have already informed you about these cookies and requested permission to place these when you first visited our website. You can cancel the cookies by setting up your internet browser in such a way that it will no longer store any cookies. In addition, you can also remove all information that has been stored previously via the settings of your browser.

This website also contains cookies placed by third parties. For example advertisers and/or social media companies.

Accessing, adjusting or removing data

You have the right to access, correct or remove your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any permission for processing data or to object to the processing of your personal data by Reginox B.V. and you are entitled to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. You can submit a request to access, correct, remove, data transfer of your personal data or request to revoke your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@movers.nl. To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to also send a copy of your proof of ID. Black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but at least within four weeks. Reginox B.V. would also like to point out that you have the option to submit a complaint to the national supervisory body, the Data Protection Authority. This can be done by using the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Security of personal data

The protection of your personal data is very important to Reginox B.V and therefore we have taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised adjustment. If you believe that your data is not properly secured or that there are indications of misuse, please contact us via info@reginox.com or +31 (0)548-535635.

 

14-05-2018

 

Hide Cart